Trajectory and Awards

Asia

  • China
  • Taiwan
  • Macao
  • Japan
  • South Korea
  • Indonesia
  • Turkey
  • Israel
  • Russia

Africa

  • Morocco
  • Tunisia

Europe

  • Spain
  • France
  • Portugal
  • Italy
  • Belgium
  • Germany
  • Austria
  • Denmark
  • Finland
  • Switzerland
  • Poland
  • Serbia
  • Bosnia Herzegovina
  • Slovenia
  • Croatia
  • Island of Reunion
  • Island of Martinique
  • Romania
  • Bulgaria

America

  • Colombia
  • Costa Rica
  • Haiti
  • Dominican Republic
  • Guatemala
  • Ecuador
  • Peru
  • El Salvador
  • Nicaragua
  • Honduras
  • Cuba
  • Mexico
  • Argentina
  • USA
  • Canada

1992, “Els polls dels actors”, Award for the Best Theatrical version from the Ministry of Culture of the Generalitat Valenciana

2001, “Mono Sapiens”, International Festival Pièce Courte, Temara-Rabat (Morocco), award of the Jury and award for the Best Text, and from the International Theater Festival of Tata (Morocco), Award for the Dramaturgy

2009, "Stone by stone", Finalist in the PREMIOS MAX DE ARTES ESCÉNICAS (Max Scenic Arts), as Best Children’s Show (Spain)

2008, "Stone by stone", Award for the Best Small Format Show, FETEN (Spain)

2008, "Stone by stone", Award for the Best Performer and Puppeteer, XXIV Mostra Internacional de Titelles a la Vall d'Albaida (Spain)

2009, "Stone by stone", Spectators’ Drac d’Or Prize for the Best Children’s Show, XX Fira de Teatre de Titelles of Lleida (Spain)

2010, "Stone by stone", Performing and Audiovisual Arts Award, Institut Interuniversitari de Filologia Valenciana (Spain)

2010, "Stone by stone", Best Show Award, 23rd International Theatre Festival Valise in Lomza (Poland)

2012, "Stone by stone", Special Award for Original Expression and Fantasy, 19th International Festival of Children’s Theatre, Subotica (Serbia)

2012, "Stone by stone", Best Show Award, 21st Congress of UNIMA and World Puppetry Festival, Chengdu (China)

2012, "Stone by stone", Animation Award, 45th International Festival of Puppet Theatre “PIF”, Zagreb (Croatia)

2013, "Stone by stone", Special Jury Award and Professional Public Award, 3rd International Festival of Puppet Theatre “Visiting Arlekin”, Omsk (Russia)

2013, "Stone by stone", Finalist as Best Original Show Wayang World Puppet Carnival, Jakarta (Indonesia)

2013, "Stone by stone", Leisure and Entertainment Award, Ràdio Castelló Cadena Ser (Spain)

2014, "Stone by stone", Award “Lutkobaz” for the original idea, 15th International Festival of Professional Puppet Theatre for Children “Lutfest” (Bosnia & Herzegovina)

2015, “Stone by stone”, Award for the International Trajectory, AVETID (Spain)

"Els Polls dels actors" (“Actor’s louse”), by José Sanchis Sinisterra (1992); "Silenci, per favor!" (“Silence, please!”), by Miquel Gorriz (1994); "Puja't al carro" (“Get on the car”), by Carles Pons (1996); “El món en 80 màscares” (“The world in 80 masks”) by Tian Gombau & Panchi Vivó (1999); “Un Teatre de butxaca” (“A pocket theatre”) by Carles Pons (2000); “Mono-Sapiens” by Tian Gombau, directed by Pep Cortés (2001); “Mascarot” by Tian Gombau & Panchi Vivó (2003); “Tradimon”, by Tian Gombau & Quique Alcántara (2004); “Infantillatges” (“Childishness”), by Raymond Cousse, directed by Pep Cortés (2005); “Una Odissea de butxaca” (“A pocket odyssey”), by Tian Gombau & Panchi Vivó (2007); “Stone by stone”, by Rosa Díaz (2008); “Screen Man”, by Tian Gombau (2015).

Mostra de Teatre (Alcoi-Spain)

Muestra de Teatro de Autores Contemporáneos (Alacant-Spain)

Mostra Internacional de Mim (Sueca-Spain)

Fira de Teatre (Tàrrega-Spain)

Fira d’Espectacles d’Arrel Tradicional (Manresa-Spain)

Mostra de Teatre Infantil i Juvenil (Igualada-Spain)

Fira de Teatre de Titelles (Lleida-Spain)

Fira de Teatre Infantil i Juvenil de les Illes Balears (Vilafranca de Bonany-Spain) Festival Tres Continentes (Agüimes-Gran Canaria-Spain)

Festival Itàlica, Feria Internacional de Títeres (Sevilla-Spain)

Festival Iberoamericano de Teatro (Cádiz-Spain)

Titeremurcia (Murcia-Spain)

FETEN, Feria de Teatro para niños y Niñas (Gijón-Spain)

Titirimundi (Segovia-Spain)

TEATRALIA, Jornadas Educativas, La Casa Encendida, VI Ciclo Rompiendo el Cascarón-Teatro Fernán Gómez (Madrid-Spain)

Semana Cervantina y Corral de Comedias (Alcalá de Henares-Spain)

Encuentros TEVEO (Zamora and Valladolid, Spain);

ENCLAVE de calle (Burgos-Spain)

Festival de Teatro Clásico (Olite-Spain)

Teatre Nacional de Catalunya, Festes de la Mercè, I Tot Festival (Barcelona-Spain) Fundació Pilar i Joan Miró (Palma de Mallorca-Spain)

Museo Picasso (Málaga-Spain)

LIX Festival Internacional (Granada-Spain)

TOPIC (Tolosa-Spain)

Festival de Teatro en el Sur (Quito-Ecuador-Spain)

Bienal de las Artes Escénicas (Cuenca-Ecuador)

FITECA (Lima-Perú)

Festival Internacional de Teatro para Niños (Santa Fe-Argentina)

Festival Bambú (Tegucigalpa-Honduras)

Festival Internacional de Teatro de la Universidad Tecnológica (El Salvador)

Festival Internacional de Teatro (La Habana-Cuba)

VII Festival Internacional de Teatro (Santo Domingo- Dominican Republic)

Festival Internacional de Théâtre de Temara et Tata (Morocco)

Festival Segnali (Pavia-Italia)

Festival International pour l’Enfant Ideklik (Moirans-France)

Festival International de Spectacles Jeune Public Au Bonheur des Mômes (Le Grand Bornand-France)

XI Festival International À Pas Contés (Dijon-France)

Festival Méli’Môme (Reims-France)

V Festival Ré-génération (Lyon-France)

XVI Festival Mondial des Théâtres de Marionnettes (Charleville-Mézières-France)

XIV Festival Marionnettissimo (Tournefeuille-France)

XXI Festival MOMIX (Kingersheim-France)

V Festival Les Trois Jours de Casteliers (Montréal-Canada)

XXIII International Theatre Festival Valise (Lomza-Poland)

Fundaçao Serralves (Oporto-Portugal)

Festival Sementes (Santarem-Portugal)

Festival Artemrede (Portugal)

XIX International Festival of Children’s Theatre (Subotica-Serbia)

XXI Congress of UNIMA and World Puppetry Festival (Chengdu-China)

Festival du Rêve Scen’é Sonniu (Porto Vecchio-Corsica)

XI Festival Pépites, l’Art et les Tout-Petits (Charleroi-Belgium)

VIII Kijimuna Festa Festival (Okinawa-Japan)

Festival Shizuoka Convention Art Center (Shizuoka-Japan)

XXIII Iida Puppet Festival (Nagano-Japan)

XLV International Puppet Theatre Festival (PIF) (Zagreb-Croatia)

XI International Puppet Lutke Festival (Ljubljana-Slovenia)

Festival International de la Marionnette et de Théâtre Visuel TAMTAM (Island of Reunion)

Festival Contes et Compagnies (Belfort-France)

Festival P’tit Cannes A You (Cannes-France)

Al! Festival Teatro, Títeres y Objetos (Zaragoza-Spain)

Festival Stories for Children and Grown Ups (Bucharest-Romania)

Festival MÉLI-MÉLO (Canéjan-France)

Festival Petits Bonheurs (Montréal & descentralization-Canada)

Festival Visiting Arlekin (Omsk-Russia)

Materinka Festival (Liberec- Czech Republic)

Festival La Voix de la Mediterranée (Lodève-France)

Festival Internacional de Marionnettes (Bernay-France)

Macao Cultural Centre (Macao-China)

Wayang World Puppet Carnival (Jakarta-Bali-Indonesia)

Festival Changé d’Air (Changé-France)

Festival Le Chainon Manquant (Laval-France)

Internationale Figurentheaterfestival (Munich-Germany)

Festival Internatonal Neapolis (Nabeul-Tunis-Tunisia),

Big Break International Festival (Moscow-Russia)

Festival International Découvertes, Images et Marionnettes (Tournai-Belgium)

Izmir International Puppet Days (Izmir-Turquey)

Lutfest (Sarajevo-Bosnia-Herzegovina)

Festival Mukamas (Tampere-Finland)

Children’s Arts Festival (Taipei-Taiwan)

Internatonal Festival of Puppet Theater (Jerusalem-Israel)

Festival Ce soir, je sors mes parents (Ligné-France)

Festival Théâtre Buissonnier (Thionville-France)

Centre Cultural Pablo Picasso (Homécourt-France)

Festival Il était une fois...Noël au Théâtre (Thuir-France)

Festival Prom’nons Nous (Muzillac-France)

BIMBAM Festival (Salzburg & Tamsweg-Austria)

Fest. Mit, Hand & Fuss (Northeim-Germany)

Scène Nationale de Tarbes (Tarbes-France)

Scène Nationale d’Albi (Albi-France)

Bornholm Puppet Festival (Svaneke-Danemark)

Théâtre des Marionnettes (Genève-Switzerland)

Festival Ouvé Jou A (Schoelcher-Island of Martinique)

Festival Graine de Public (Saint-Pierre-lès-Elbeuf-France)

Festival Luluberlu (Blagnac-France)

Festival International de Teatro Hispano (Miami, USA)

Gyeonggi International Puppet Festival (Suwon-South Korea)

Festival ACTI (Bogota-Colombia)

Festival Manimagine (Thorigné-Fouillard-France)

Festival Théâtre avec un Ñ (Toulouse-France)